by

Inilah Daftar Lengkap Pemenang Grammy Awards 2016

-Debroo-61 views

Debroo.com. Inilah Daftar Lengkap Pemenang Grammy Awards 2016. Perhelatan Grammy Awards 2016 telah usai, dengan menorehkan sejumlah pemenang diajang muisk paling bergengsi di dunia, Grammy Awards 2016.

Pemenang Grammy Awards 2016
Pemenang Grammy Awards 2016

Beberapa dibacakan melalui Pre Telecast Grammy Awards 2016 yang digelar mulai pukul 5 sore waktu setempat. Pemenang kategori yang telah dibacakan pun banyak yang melibatkan nominee musisi besar. Sebut saja kategori pop, rap, dan sebagainya. Bahkan Best Music Video pun telah diumumkan terlebih dahulu sebelum acara puncak digelar.

Inilah Daftar Lengkap Pemenang Grammy Awards 2016
Record of the Year: Uptown Funk – Mark Ronson Featuring Bruno Mars
Album of the Year: 1989 – Taylor Swift
Song of the Year: Thinking Out Loud – Ed Sheeran
Best New Artist: Meghan Trainor
Best Pop Solo Performance: “Thinking Out Loud” – Ed Sheeran
Best Pop Duo/Group Performance: “Uptown Funk” – Mark Ronson featuring Bruno Mars
Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album: The Silver Lining: The Songs of Jerome Kern – Tony Bennett & Bill Charlap
Best Pop Vocal Album: 1989 – Taylor Swift
Best Dance Recording: “Where Are Ü Now” – Skrillex and Diplo with Justin Bieber
Best Dance/Electronic Album: Skrillex and Diplo Present Jack Ü – Skrillex and Diplo
Best Contemporary Instrumental Album: Sylva – Snarky Puppy & Metropole Orkest
Best Rock Performance: Don’t Wanna Fight” – Alabama Shakes
Best Metal Performance: “Cirice” – Ghost
Best Rock Song: “Don’t Wanna Fight” – Alabama Shakes
Best Rock Album: Drones – Muse
Best Alternative Music Album: Sound & Color – Alabama Shakes
Best R&B Performance: “Earned It (Fifty Shades of Grey)” – The Weeknd
Best Traditional R&B Performance: “Little Ghetto Boy” – Lalah Hathaway
Best R&B Song: “Really Love” – D’Angelo and The Vanguard
Best Urban Contemporary Album: Beauty Behind the Madness – The Weeknd
Best R&B Album: Black Messiah – D’Angelo and The Vanguard
Best Rap Performance: “Alright” – Kendrick Lamar
Best Rap/Sung Collaboration: “These Walls” – Kendrick Lamar featuring Bilal, Anna Wise & Thundercat
Best Rap Song: “Alright” – Kendrick Lamar
Best Rap Album: To Pimp a Butterfly – Kendrick Lamar
Best Country Solo Performance: “Traveller” – Chris Stapleton
Best Country Duo/Group Performance: “Girl Crush” – Little Big Town
Best Country Song: “Girl Crush” – Little Big Town
Best Country Album: Traveller – Chris Stapleton
Best New Age Album: Grace – Paul Avgerinos
Best Improvised Jazz Solo: “Cherokee” – Christian McBride, soloist
Best Jazz Vocal Album: For One to Love – Cécile McLorin Salvant
Best Jazz Instrumental Album: Past Present – John Scofield
Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album: The Thompson Fields – Maria Schneider Orchestra
Best Latin Jazz Album: Made in Brazil – Elaine Elias
Best Gospel Performance/Song: “Wanna Be Happy?” – Kirk Franklin
Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song: “Holy Spirit” – Francesca Battistelli
Best Gospel Album: Covered: Alive in Asia [Live] (Deluxe) – Israel & Newbreed
Best Contemporary Christian Music Album: This Is Not a Test – TobyMac
Best Roots Gospel Album: Still Rockin’ My Soul – The Fairfield Four
Best Latin Pop Album: A Quien Quiera Escuchar (Deluxe Edition) – Ricky Martin
Best Latin Rock Urban or Alternative Album: Hasta la Raíz – Natalia Lafourcade & Dale – Pitbull
Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano): Realidades – Deluxe Edition – Los Tigres del Norte
Best Tropical Latin Album: Son de Panamá – Rubén Blades with Roberto Delgado & Orquesta
Best American Roots Performance: “See That My Grave Is Kept Clean” – Mavis Staples
Best American Roots Song: “24 Frames”
Best Americana Album: Something More Than Free – Jason Isbell
Best Bluegrass Album: The Muscle Shoals Recordings – The SteelDrivers
Best Blues Album: Born to Play Guitar – Buddy Guy
Best Folk Album: Béla Fleck & Abigail Washburn – Béla Fleck and Abigail Washburn
Best Regional Music Album: Go Go Juice – Jon Cleary
Best Reggae Album: Strictly Roots – Morgan Heritage
Best World Music Album: Sings – Angélique Kidjo
Best Children’s Album: Home – Tim Kubart
Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books and Storytelling): A Full Life: Reflections at Ninety – Jimmy Carter
Best Comedy Album: Live at Madison Square Garden – Louis C.K.
Best Musical Theater Album: Hamilton
Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media: Glen Campbell: I’ll Be Me – various artists
Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media: Birdman – Antonio Sánchez, composer
Best Song Written for Visual Media: “Glory” (from Selma) – Common & John Legend
Best Instrumental Composition: “The Afro Latin Jazz Suite” (Arturo O’Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra featuring Rudresh Mahanthappa)
Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella: Dance of the Sugar Plum Fairy” (Pentatonix)
Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals: Sue (Or in a Season of Crime)” – Maria Schneider, arranger (David Bowie)
Best Surround Sound Album: James Guthrie and Joel Plante, Amused To Death
Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical: Mark Ronson feat. Bruno Mars, “Uptown Funk (Dave Audé Remix)”
Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical: Alabama Shakes – Sound & Color
Best Engineered Album, Classical: George Manahan & San Francisco Ballet Orchestra – Ask Your Mama
Best Historical Album: The Basement Tapes Complete: The Bootleg Series Vol. 11
Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package: The Rise & Fall Of Paramount Records, Volume Two (1928-32)
Best Album Notes: Joni Mitchell – Love Has Many Faces: A Quartet, A Ballet, Waiting To Be Danced
Best Recording Package: Asleep at the Wheel – Still the King: Celebrating the Music of Bob Wills and His Texas Playboys
Producer of the Year, Non-Classical: Jeff Bhasker
Producer of the Year, Classical: Judith Sherman
Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical: “Uptown Funk” (Dave Audé Remix) – Mark Ronson featuring Bruno Mars
Best Surround Sound Album: Amused to Death (Roger Waters)
Best Orchestral Performance: Shostakovich: Under Stalin’s Shadow – Symphony No. 10 (Boston Symphony Orchestra)
Best Opera Recording: Ravel: L’Enfant Et Les Sortilèges; Shéhérazade (Saito Kinen Orchestra; SKF Matsumoto Chorus & SKF Matsumoto Children’s Chorus)
Best Choral Performance: Rachmaninoff: All-Night Vigil (Paul Davidson, Frank Fleschner, Toby Vaughn Kidd, Bryan Pinkall, Julia Scozzafava, Bryan Taylor & Joseph Warner; Phoenix Chorale & Kansas City Chorale)
Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance: Filament (Eighth Blackbird’)
Best Classical Instrumental Solo: Dutilleux: Violin Concerto, L’Arbre Des Songes (Seattle Symphony)
Best Classical Solo Vocal Album: Joyce & Tony – Live from Wigmore Hall
Best Classical Compendium: Paulus: Three Places of Enlightenment; Veil of Tears & Grand Concerto
Best Contemporary Classical Composition: Paulus: Prayers & Remembrances (Eric Holtan, True Concord Voices & Orchestra)
Best Music Video: “Bad Blood” – Ian Watkins
Best Music Film: Amy – (Amy Winehouse)

Advertisements

Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *